Ohio Chapter Directory

Chapter Name College Name City Chapter Advisor(s)
Alpha Alpha Alpha Chapter Zane State College Zanesville Wendy Koile
Lori Parry
Emily Baldys
Becke Butler
Darrell Legace
Alpha Alpha Psi Chapter University of Akron Akron Dr. Sheldon Wrice
Anna Maria Barnum
Mary Williams
Alpha Epsilon Eta Chapter Cuyahoga Community College Highland Hills Christopher Faciana
Samantha Posey
Alpha Iota Theta Chapter UC Clermont College Batavia Bill Nicholson
Alpha Lambda Eta Chapter Edison State Community College Piqua Beka Lindeman
Karen Baker
William Loudermilk
Alpha Mu Delta Chapter Hocking College Nelsonville Danita Reynolds
Alpha Mu Epsilon Chapter Terra State Community College Fremont Nina Schyllander
Michelle White
Alpha Mu Xi Chapter Ohio State University Wooster Kim Hostetler
Dr. Subbu Kumarappan
Alpha Nu Lambda Chapter Clark State Community College Springfield Naureen Qasim
Dr. Charles Strecker
Alpha Omega Pi Chapter Owens Community College Perrysburg Richard Clever
Jonathan Boyle
Megan Kerr
Dr. James Perry
Alpha Omicron Eta Chapter Southern State Community College Hillsboro Connie Huber
Alpha Omicron Mu Chapter Northwest State Community College Archbold Dr. Michael Wolfe
Alpha Omicron Nu Chapter Eastern Gateway Community College Steubenville Karen Spindler
Alpha Psi Rho Chapter Lakeland Community College Kirtland Dr. Matthew Hiner
James Dailey
Dr. Andrea Musial
Mary Topolski
Alpha Rho Epsilon Chapter Columbus State Community College Columbus Peter "Bo" Riley
Tywan Banks
Renee Deveaux
Rebecca Fleming
Alpha Rho Gamma Chapter Washington State Community College Marietta Brad Meritt
Alpha Tau Mu Chapter Rhodes State College Lima Ann Best
Thomas Beery
Alpha Theta Zeta Chapter Central Ohio Technical College Newark Holly Mason
Justin Khol
Alpha Zeta Chi Chapter University of Akron Orrville Dr. Alan Snow
Alpha Zeta Delta Chapter Cuyahoga Community College Cleveland Marcia Romoser
Lisanetta McDade
Jeffery Tuma
Beta Beta Theta Chapter Ohio University Lancaster Dr. Candice Thomas-Maddox
Julie Cohara
Beta Epsilon Delta Chapter Miami University Middletown Dr. James Janik
Dr. Susan Marine
Beta Gamma Epsilon Chapter Stark State College North Canton David Sigmund
Shari Brooks
Beta Gamma Sigma Chapter Cincinnati State Technical & Community College Cincinnati Dr. Laura Morris
Mary Beth Barnes
Dr. Derrick Jenkins
Chanyung Park
Linda Romero Smith
Beta Lambda Nu Chapter Hocking College New Lexington Danita Reynolds
Lea Wandling
Beta Nu Pi Chapter Marion Technical College Marion Andrew Hand
Beta Omicron Eta Chapter Chatfield College Fayetteville Karen Crumley
Virginia Moore
Beta Pi Xi Chapter Mercy College of Ohio Toledo Jay Hoying
Carol Campbell
Beta Sigma Omega Chapter Hocking College Nelsonville Danita Reynolds
Beta Sigma Theta Chapter Aultman College of Nursing & Health Sciences Canton Jenn Loretto
Beta Theta Eta Chapter North Central State College Mansfield Barbara Keener
Beta Theta Mu Chapter Belmont College Saint Clairsville Dr. Jesse Gipko
Charles Dawson
Beta Upsilon Beta Chapter Cuyahoga Community College Westlake Nancy Weissman
Beta Upsilon Mu Chapter Cincinnati College of Mortuary Science Cincinnati Pamela Donlon
Beta Xi Chi Chapter Owens Community College Findlay Richard Clever
James Katzner
Chi Omega Chapter Cuyahoga Community College Parma Mary Hovanec
Dr. Nahla Harik-Williams
Nu Pi Chapter Sinclair Community College Dayton Dair Arnold
Ebony Adomanis
Phi Pi Chapter Lorain County Community College Elyria Maria McConnell
Dr. Lisa Augustine
Upsilon Psi Chapter UC Blue Ash College Blue Ash Dr. Poranee Julian